12/25/2011

happy christmas all~

weww... its sunday morning already... where was the times gone?? lol... and yesss.. its christmas today... though i didnt celebrate it, but alot of my besties did... so, im done sending Lynn, Emily and Mag their christmas cards... ive arrived at home so late last night, but i did my best to make them their own cards.. lol, not so good i think... but yea, hope they like it... <3
and uhmmm... i watched this movie already...Kimi ni todoke (from me to you):
sweet photo, right!!
well-meaning, but socially awkward, Sawako Kuronuma (Mikako Tabe) is nicknamed "Sadako" by her classmates because of her similar hair cut with the main character from the horror movie "Ringu". Her life then takes a turn when Shota Kazehaya (Haruma Miura), the most popular boy in school, falls for her ...  so sweet.... as u see, its a japanese movie..!! an old one actually, but  i told you the story is good...!! it has christmas and new year setting too btw ,then its so suitable to watch at christmas....
that movie is actually taken from the manga with the same title.. everyone said, the manga is wayy better than the movie, idk, since i havent read them yet...
haha, well.. maybe some of you has already watched it too... i just love browsing some movies on YT.. haha, sucha wasting time ikr! but whatever then.. now im waiting fo the next 2012 LOTR movie, The Hobbits.. u can watch the trailer here 8D though im a bit disappointed becuz Elijah doesnt play the major characters here.. t_t, but its okay then... i know that will be an epic movie..
well, thats all fo today, ive no idea what to write more here in this post, just some shit movies random stuffs, so, to ending this post.. im gonna say "merry christmas to my beloved FT.ISLAND..!! hope you five enjoyed youre day... i wish i could ever give you a present..!!"

ps: i made them those lame edits, and posted already on tumblr :)

Labels: , , ,

0 Comments:


Read this first before proceeding, cause it's important.
So this is how i roll, mate.
1. You don't spam on my comment section.
2. You don't ask for something under my property (for example, codes or photos).
3. You don't come and object all the shits i said in my posts, cause it's MY opinion and thinking.
4. You don't bitch around like you do on other websites.
5. Last of all, be nice. Cause i will give you twice whatever you give to me.

Post a Comment