4/11/2011

a lil bit scare fo tomorrow...!! MIDTERM..!!

omgash... the midterm will begin tomorrow.... too many stuffs.. and i havent read even touched them yet....!! >.< owhh my.. im about to die... its almost 1:00 am.. and i still have one assignment to do... gahhh, its sucha completely pain.... 
there are a ton of homeworks ive to do too...!! >.<
Seriously, whoever can escape from homework? no one!! right?
I mean, like everyday our teachers will give us homework..
the less u ask.. the more u'll get..  -____-
so? yes, we are (student) will again and again repeat the same thing..
PROCRASTINATION...
What the point the teacher give us homework?
yeah, NONE..
WHY?? Because even though the teachers ask us to do it at holidays.,
we end up DOING the homework on a very LAST day of the holidays..
am I right??
well, most of the ppl.. some ppl just love to done their homeworks early..
ME? haha xD please son't ask again..
TIPS TO AVOID BEING PUNISH BY NOT FINISHING HOMEWORK:

1. Say to your teacher that you were too busy to resolve the global warming problem
2. Your Cat is heartbroken for giving her kittens to her boyfriend and u need to chill her down..
3. Someone come to your house and borrowed ur stationaries and never return it back..
4. BLACKOUT!!
5. You were allergic to papers
6. You always FACE the BOOK and forget about anything else
7. Your cat ate your homeworks.. and then that cat died so u have to do a funeral
8.My other neighbourhood caught on fire and you helped.. but end up on the hospital
9.My hand is shaking when i hold a pen or pencil
10.I'm too lazy to think the answers

 cr: copycatmemory

Labels:

4/06/2011

HongKi's Gettin' HOT...!!

owhh my gawdd....!! im so breathless.... >.< he's too awesome... i cant take my eyes off of him then.. LOL ^^



Cre: As logo + Yuki@LHKBAR
Re-up: mtlinh


Labels:

4/04/2011

Because I Don't Know How To Love (사 랑 하 는 법 을 몰 라 서 - Saranghaneun Beobeul Mollaseo) - F.T. ISLAND

FT. ISLAND - Because I Don't Know How To Love ( - Saranghaneun Beobeul Mollaseo)

>> taken from the 1st album "Cheerful Sensibility" track. 12 <<
Lyrics (Romanization/Hangul/English) +  Video (FanMade) + Tokyo Live Performance



(Hangul)

사랑하는 그대가 나를 떠나가네요
한 마디 변명도 난 못했는데
사랑하는 그대가 행복하고 싶데요
한 마디 애원조차 못했네요
언젠가 슬픈 표정의 그댈
바쁘단 핑계로 외면했던
한심한 바보였으니까..

그땐 몰랐죠 사랑하는 법을 몰라서
따뜻하게 안아줄줄 몰라서
여린 가슴 가슴이 무너져 내리는걸 모르고
무심히 발걸음을 돌렸죠
그땐 몰랐죠 사랑하는 법을 몰라서
그댈 혼자 남겨뒀네요
미안하단 말조차 어색하게 보여
그저 모른척 지나쳤나봐요

♬~

다른 누굴 만나도 나 보단 더 낫겠죠
그래서 그대를 난 보내네요
다른 누굴 만나도 그대만은 못하죠
그래서 그대를 난 못 지워요
미안한 마음만 남았네요
잘가란 말밖에 못하네요
가슴은 울고 있는데..

그땐 몰랐죠 사랑하는 법을 몰라서
따뜻하게 안아줄줄 몰라서
여린 가슴가슴이 무너져 내리는걸 모르고
무심히 발걸음을 돌렸죠
그땐 몰랐죠 사랑하는법을 몰라서
그댈 혼자 남겨뒀네요
미안하단 말조차 어색하게 보여
그저 모른척 지나쳤나봐요

이젠 알지만 사랑하는 법을 알지만
사랑을 줄 그 사람이 없네요
눈물만 준 사랑은 모두 잊고 부디 행복하길
매일 난 울며 기도만 하네요
다음 세상에 내 어린사랑이 아니길
정말 사랑이란걸 할때 그때 다시 만나면
내 품에 안겨요..행복한꿈만 그릴수 있도록
지금은 그댈 떠나보내지만...

(Romanization)

Saranghanun gudega narul ttonaganeyo
hanmadi byonmongdo nan mothennunde
saranghanun gudega hengboghago shiphdeyo
hanmadi ewonjocha mothenneyo
onjenga sulphun pyojonge gude
bappudan pinggyero wemyonhetdon
hanshimhan baboyossunikka

Gutten mollatjyo saranghanunbobul mollaso
tatuthage anajuljul mollaso
yoringasumgasumi munojyonerinungol morugo
mushimhi balgorumul dollyojyo
gutten mollatjyo saranghanunbobul mollaso
gude honja namgyodwonneyo mianhadan maljocha
oseghage boyo gujo morunchog jinachyonnabwayo

Darun nugulmannado nabodado nadgetjyo
gureso guderul nan boneneyo
darun nugulmannado gudemanul mothajyo
gureso guderul nan mothjiwoyo
mianhadanun marun manhneyo
jalgaranmal bangabge mothaneyo
gasumun ulgo innunde

Gutten mollatjyo saranghanunbobul mollaso
tatuthage anajuljul mollaso
yoringasumgasumi munojyonerinungol morugo
mushimhi balgorumul dollyojyo
gutten mollatjyo saranghanunbobul mollaso
gude honja namgyodwonneyo mianhadan maljocha
oseghage boyo gujo morunchog jinachyonnabwayo

Ijenaljiman saranghanunbobul aljiman
saranghejul gu sarami obneyo
nunmulman jun sarangul modu idgo
budi hengboghagil meil nan ulmyo gidomanhaneyo

Daumsesangen ne orinsarangi anigil
jongmal sarangiran gol alge
gutte dashi mannamyon nephume angyoyo
hengboghan kkumman gurilsuitdorog
jigumun gudel ttonabonejiman

(English Translation)

The you I love, is leaving me
Though I haven't yet said a word in my defense

The you I love, says she wants to be happy
I haven't been able to say a word in pleading

Always, looking at your sad expression
I neglected you under the pretense of being busy
Because I was a wretched fool

I didn't know then
Because I didn't know how to love
Because I didn't know how to hold you warmly

That a soft heart
Would collapse and fall, I didn't know
And without thinking, I turned away from you

I didn't know then
Because I didn't know how to love
I came to leave you alone

Even saying sorry seems awkward
So I've passed you by again, pretending not to know

Even if you meet someone else,
He'll probably be better than me
Because of this, I'm sending you away

Even if I meet someone else,
It'll never be you
Because of this, I can't erase you

All that's left is a sorry heart
All I have left to say is goodbye
Even though my heart knows

I didn't know then
Because I didn't know how to love
Because I didn't know how to hold you warmly

That a soft heart
Would collapse and fall, I didn't know
And without thinking, I turned away from you

I didn't know then
Because I didn't know how to love
I came to leave you alone

Even saying sorry seems awkward
So I've passed you by again, pretending not to know

Even though I know now
Even though I know how to love
The person whom I wish to love isn't here

A love that has given only tears
I hope everyone will forget and be happy at all costs
Everyday, while crying, all I do is pray

That in my next life, I won't have a young love
When I really understand love,
If I meet you then, I'll take you into my arms
So that we'll only have happy dreams

Even though now, I'm sending you away


cr: AsianLovers @JPOP; YouTube

Labels:

4/02/2011

Primadonna's Stuffs

well... if you guys dunno what does "primadonna" mean...?? let me tell ya...
haha.. actually i have no idea, why FT.Island took this strength word to become their fanbase name..!! ahaha.. but its okay.. it makes us feeling soo cool...^^  and yea.. like i already said.. Primadonna is a name for FT.Island's fans.. and im now a part of them... ive been a pri (this is the sum of it) since 5 months ago... i know it was totally late.. cuz u know what..?? FT.Island first debut is on 2007.. so, where was i during that time...?? thought that i was be kidnapped by sumone and took me to the Mars..!! hahahahaha... im bragging guys (cuz actually im starving this morning.. dizzy, sneezing and coughing to much... and my pains are complete now when my mom said "no breakfast this morning.. i gotta go.." owhh my... i wanna cry loudly... >.<)
gahh.. well.. back to d topic... actually i wanna change my signature on the forum.. but first.. i need to post it.. cuz it wont let us to upload the pict.. just the link...!! kinda lame, ikr...!! but okay... so, i can show you here how beautiful "signature;s pict" i made... LOL.. wth..!! (it doesnt make any sense ann..!!) hahaha...
blog's chatbox
forum's signature
not so special btw, cuz i had no time fo making this last week... but i will use it fo a while till i make a new one.. and okay... i dont wanna ruin your mood this morning.. >.<
thats all... see ya on the next post guys.. ive to finish my homework though anyway....
kyaaaa... i almost forget it... t_t

Labels: ,